Manufactured Home that was Never Occupied – New or Existing?

Question: My client is purchasing a Manufactured Home and using USDA financing. The home has never been lived in and has never been on any other property, and has been on the market for a while.  Is this considered new or existing? Answer: This is from Chapter 13 of the guidelines. It looks like you […]

A subscription is required to access this content—please view our available subscription options. If you are a current subscriber, please log in.

Scroll to Top