VA E-signing Requirements

Question: Are there any documents excluding closing documents that need to be wet signed by the Veteran, or will VA allow all documents to be e-signed? Answer: VA states in both Chapter 4 and Chapter 9 that “digital signatures can be accepted as an original signature or wet signature as defined by the Electronic Signatures in […]

A subscription is required to access this content—please view our available subscription options. If you are a current subscriber, please log in.

Scroll to Top