Does a VA Cash-Out need to meet the Net Tangible Benefits Requirements?

Answer: Yes, there now must be a Net Tangible Benefit for any VA Cash-Out Refinance loan (per VA Circulars issued in February of this year and attached.)  So, the loan has to satisfy at least one of the 8 NTB’s listed. VA has yet to incorporate this new guidance into Chapter 6 of the VA [...]