Tag: previously employed

When to Include Formerly Employed Spouse in Income Limits

Question: My client took a job promotion in another state and he and his wife will be moving there.  The wife is currently employed but may or may not work in their new location. Will USDA require us to add her income when considering county income limits? Answer: USDA RD regulation HB-1-3555 Chapter 9 states […]

A subscription is required to access this content—please view our available subscription options. If you are a current subscriber, please log in.

Scroll to Top